The Abigail left London, England April to July 1635 with her master, Robert Hackwell, arriving in Massachusetts Bay.

Alphabetical by family with age and roll number:
(By roll number listed below)
Abdy Matthew 15, #134 (From Wantage, Berkshire, bound for Boston. Ref: PCC and Pell pg 275. 36 pg 6)
    Also listed from Southwark (S Olave) Surrey, bound for Boston. Ref: Banks, Mass. 36 pg 119)
Adams Richard 29 bricklayer of Northampton, #41
Adams Susan 26, of Northampton, #42
Alecock Annis 18, #155
Allen Jo. 30, husbandman #30
Allen Ann 30, wife of John #31
Alley Hugh 27, Collins servant  #114
Almond William 34, #86
Almond Audrey 32, #88
Almy Annis 8, #89
Almy Chr: 3, #94
Arnold Jesper 40, #158 (Jasper, aka Shoreditch, from Stephney, Middlesex. Ref: Banks, Mass. 36 pg 113)
Arnold Ann 39, #160
Bassett William 9, #103
Belcher Edward 8, Freeman servant #138
Borebancke Joseph 24, Hadborne servant #36
Brane Thomas 40, husbandman #124
Browne Lydia 16, #19
Bullocke Henry 40, #20 (From St Lawrence, Essex, bound for Charlestown, MA. Ref: Pope. 36 pg 52)
Bullocke Susan 42, wife of Henry #21
Bullocke Henry 8, child of Henry #22
Bullocke Mary 6, child of Henry #23
Bullocke Thomas 2, child of Henry #24
Burdin George 20, #117
Burt Hugh 35, #101 (From St Clement, Eastcheap, London, bound for Lynn, MA. Ref: Aspinwall. 36 pg 99)
Burt Ann 32, #102
Burt Hugh 15, #151
Burt Edward 8, #90
Bushell Ruth 23, #163
Buttolph Thomas 32, #1
Buttolph Ann 24 wife of Thomas, #2
Carr Richard 29, #129
Collins Henry 29, starchmaker #108 (From Stephney, Middlesex, bound for Lynn, MA 36 pg 112)
Collins Ann 30 wife of Henry, #109
Collins Henry 5, child of Henry #110
Collins Jo: 3, child of Henry #111
Collins Margery 2, child of Henry #112
Cooke Jo: 27, Collins servant #116
Cooke John 15, Freeman servant #137
Covell Cesar 15, #72
Devotion Margaret 9, #162
Deyking John 25, #157
Deyking Alice 30, #159
Dodd James 16, #133
Drewrie George 19, #52 (Drury, George, from Grinstad, Sussex, bound for Cambridge. Ref: JGB Hill Gen pg 81. 36 pg 171)
Drinker Philip 39, #140
Drinker Elizabeth 32, wife of Philip #141
Drinker Edward 13, child of Philip #142
Drinker Jo: 8, child of Philip #143
Driver Robert 8, #77
Ellis Elizabeth 16, #66
Emerson Jo: 20, #147
Epps Elizabeth 13, #173, listed with Winthropp family
Foster Christopher 32, #80
Foster Francis 25, wife of Christopher #81
Foster Rebecca 5, child of Christopher #82
Foster Nathaniel 2, child of Christopher #83
Foster Jo. 1, child of Christopher, #84
Fountaine Edward 28, #118
Fox Jo: 35, #104
Fox Richard 15, #105
Freeman John 35, #45
Freeman Marie 50, #58
Freeman Jo: 9, #59
Freeman Sycillie 4, #60
Freeman Thomas 24, #91
Freeman Edmund 45, #107
Freeman Edward 34, husbandman #135
Freeman Elizabeth 35, wife of Edward #136 
Freeman Elizabeth 12, #149
Freeman Alice 17, #150
Freeman Edmund 15, #152
Freeman John 8, #153
Fuller William 25, #3 
Fuller Jo: 15, #4 (John)
Gatsell Walter 34, #46
Geere Dennis 30, #9 (From Falmer, Sussex, bound for Lynn, MA. Ref: PCC 51 Pembroke. 36 pg 171)
Geere Elizabeth 22 wife of Dennis, #10
Geere Elizabeth 3, child of Dennis #11
Geere Sara 2, child of Dennis #12
Gillam Ann 28, #122
Gillam Benjamin 1, child of Ann #123
Goade Thomas 15, #172, listed with Winthropp family
Graves Richard 23, #47
Griffith Joshua 25, Collins servant #113 (From Stephney, bound for Lynn. Ref: Pope. 36 pg 112)
Hadborne George 43, glover #32 (George Hepburn, from Southwark (S Savious), Surrey, bound for Charlestown, MA. Ref: Banks, Mass. 36 pg 168)
Hadborne Anne 46, wife of George #33
Hadborne Rebecca 10, child of George #34
Hadborne Anna 4, child of George #35
Hallinck John 38, #55
Harbert Jo. 23, shoemaker of Northampton #38
Harding Elizabeth 12, #8
Hillman Elliner 33, #145
Houghton Jo. 4, #25  (John, from Eaton Bray, Befordshire to Dedham, Mass. Ref: Pope. 36 pg 1)
Ireson, Edward 4, #85
Ireson Elizabeth 27, #93
Jones Ellin 36, #67 (4 children)
Jones Isack 8, #68
Jones Hester 6, #69
Jones Thomas 3, #70 
Jones Sara 3mo, #71
Jones Thomas 40, #51 (alone?)
Jones Mary 30, #87 (alone?)
Jones Jo: 15, #154 (alone?)
Jones Charles 21, #18 (alone?)
Jordan Joan 16, Hadborne servant #37
Kettell Peter 10, #6
King William 28, #130
Knore Noll 29, #75
Knore Sara 7, #76
Knore Thomas 33, #54
Launder Thomas 22, #125
Lyne Mary 6, #174, listed with Winthropp family
Marshall William 40, #53
Mason Ralph 35, joiner #164
Mason Anne 35, wife of Ralph #165
Mason Richard 5, child of Ralph #166
Mason Samuel 3, child of Ralph #167
Mason Susan 1, child of Ralph #168
Mere Robert 43, #48
Mere Elizabeth 30, #78
Mere John 3 mo, #79
Mere Samuel 3, #49
Monnings Edmund 40, #50 (Munnings, from East Donyland, Essex, bound for Cambridge. Ref: Banks, Mass. 36 pg 48)
Monnings Mary 30, #62
Monnings Mary 9, #63
Monnings Anna 6, #64
Monnings Michelaliel 3, #65
Pancrust Anns 16, #13, listed with Geere family
Payne William 15, #74
Payne Jo: 14, #106
Potter William 27, husbandman #126
Potter Frances 26, wife of William #127
Potter Joseph 4mo, #128
Price Rebecca 14, #57
Rainsford Edward 26, #96
Ram George 25, #131
Rookeman John 45, #98
Rookeman Elizabeth 31, #99
Rookeman John 9, #100
Roote Ralph 50, #44
Roote Mary 15, Collins servant #115
Sharpe Robert 20, #97
Sheppard Ralph 29, #119
Sheppard Thanks 23, wife of Ralph #120
Sheppard Sara 2, child of Ralph #121
Somner Henry 15, of Northampton #39 (Henry Summers from Bideford, Devonshire, bound for Woburn, Ma. Ref: Wyman. 36 pg 19)
Somner Elisa 18, of Northampton #40
Stantley Jo. 34, #132
Steevens Alice 22, #161
Steevens Thomas 12, #7
Strowde John 15, #95
Terry Jo: 32, #146
Thomson Thomas 18, #156
Tilly William 28, #16 from Barnstable and Boston, came from Little Minories, England
Tucker Margaret 23, #144
Tusler Elizabeth 55, #14, orig Taselie, listed with Geere family
Tylly Nathaniel 32, #5
Wallis Ralph 40, #43
Wallis Joan 19, #73
Wallis George 15, #56
West Jo: 11, #61
White Edward 42, husbandman #26
White Martha 39, wife of Edward #27
White Martha 10, child of Edward #28
White Mary 8, child of Edward #29
Whiteman Robert 20, #17 
Williams Ann 10, #139
Wood Constant 12, #15, listed with Geere family
Woodman Richard 9, #148
Wynthropp John 27, #169
Wynthropp Elizabeth 19, #170
Wynthropp Deane 11, #171
Yates William 14, #92

Banks Topo also lists:
Brackenbury, Richard and William, from Folke or Holnest, Dorsetshire, bound for Salem. Ref: Banks, Mass. 36 page 32. 
Gott, Charles, from Cambridge traveling on the Abigail, bound for Salem. Ref: Banks, Mass. 36 page 12.
Haight, John, from Dorsetshire, bound for Salem 1629. Ref: Hist Rec of Putman Co., NY pg 452. 36 page 37.
Vane, Sir Henry from London, bound for Boston. Ref: Winthrop. 36 page 108. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ By roll number: Sworn May 4, 1635 Buttolph Thomas 32, #1 Buttolph Ann 24 wife of Thomas, #2 Fuller William 25, #3 Fuller Jo: 15, #4 Tylly Nathaniel 32, #5 Kettell Peter 10, #6 Steevens Thomas 12, #7 Harding Elizabeth 12, #8 Sworn June 15, 1635 at Thesselworth Geere Dennis 30, #9 Geere Elizabeth 22 wife of Dennis, #10 Geere Elizabeth 3, child of Dennis #11 Geere Sara 2, child of Dennis #12 Pancrust Ann 16, #13 Tusler Elizabeth 55, #14 Wood Constant 12, #15 Sworn June 19, 1635 at Little Minories Tilly William 28, #16 Whiteman Robert 20, #17 Jones Charles 21, #18 Browne Lydia 16, #19 Sworn June 20, 1635 at St Lawrence, Essex Bullocke Henry 40, #20 Bullocke Susan 42, wife of Henry #21 Bullocke Henry 8, child of Henry #22 Bullocke Mary 6, child of Henry #23 Bullocke Thomas 2, child of Henry #24 Sworn June 20, 1635 at Eaton Bray, Bedfordshire Houghton Jo. 4, #25 Sworn June 22, 1635 at Cranbrook, Kent White Edward 42, husbandman #26 White Martha 39, wife of Edward #27 White Martha 10, child of Edward #28 White Mary 8, child of Edward #29 Allen Jo. 30, husbandman #30 Allen Ann 30, wife of John #31 Sworn June 22, 1635 Stephney, London Hadborne George 43, glover #32 Hadborne Anne 46, wife of George #33 Hadborne Rebecca 10, child of George #34 Hadborne Anna 4, child of George #35 Borebancke Joseph 24, Hadborne servant #36 Jordan Joan 16, Hadborne servant #37 Sworn June 26, 1635 Harbert Jo. 23, shoemaker of Northampton #38 Sworn Juyl 4, 1635 Somner Henry 15, of Northampton #39 Somner Elisa 18, of Northampton #40 Adams Richard 29 bricklayer of Northampton, #41 Adams Susan 26, of Northampton, #42 Sworn June 17, 1635 Wallis Ralph 40, #43 Roote Ralph 50, #44 Freeman John 35, #45 Gatsell Walter 34, #46 Graves Richard 23, #47 Mere Robert 43, #48 Mere Samuel 3, #49 Monnings Edmund 40, #50 Jones Thomas 40, #51 Drewrie George 19, #52 Marshall William 40, #53 Knore Thomas 33, #54 Hallinck John 38, #55 Wallis George 15, #56 Price Rebecca 14, #57 Freeman Marie 50, #58 Freeman Jo: 9, #59 Freeman Sycillie 4, #60 West Jo: 11, #61 Monnings Mary 30, #62 Monnings Mary 9, #63 Monnings Anna 6, #64 Monnings Michelaliel 3, #65 Ellis Elizabeth 16, #66 Jones Ellin 36, #67 Jones Isack 8, #68 Jones Hester 6, #69 Jones Thomas 3, #70 Jones Sara 3mo, #71 Covell Cesara 15, #72 Wallis Joan 19, #73 Payne William 15, #74 Knore Noll 29, #75 Knore Sara 7, #76 Driver Robert 8, #77 Mere Elizabeth 30, #78 Mere John 3mo, #79 Foster Christopher 32, #80 Foster Francis 25, wife of Christopher #81 Foster Rebecca 5, child of Christopher #82 Foster Nathaniel 2, child of Christopher #83 Foster Jo. 1, child of Christopher, #84 Ireson, Edward 4, #85 Almond William 34, #86 Jones Mary 30, #87 Almond Audrey 32, #88 Almy Annis 8, #89 Burt Edward 8, #90 Freeman Thomas 24, #91 Yates William 14, #92 Ireson Elizabeth 27, #93 Almy Chr: 3, #94 Strowde John 15, #95 Rainsford Edward 26, #96 Sharpe Robert 20, #97 Rookeman John 45, #98 Rookeman Elizabeth 31, #99 Rookeman John 9, #100 Burt Hugh 35, #101 Burt Ann 32, #102 Bassett William 9, #103 Fox Jo: 35, #104 Fox Richard 15, #105 Payne Jo: 14, #106 Freeman Edmund 45, #107 Sworn June 30, 1635 at Stephney, London Collins Henry 29, starchmaker #108 Collins Ann 30 wife of Henry, #109 Collins Henry 5, child of Henry #110 Collins Jo: 3, child of Henry #111 Collins Margery 2, child of Henry #112 Griffith Joshua 25, Collins servant #113 Alley Hugh 27, Collins servant #114 Roote Mary 15, Collins servant #115 Cooke Jo: 27, Collins servant #116 Burdin George 20, #117 Fountaine Edward 28, #118 Sheppard Ralph 29, #119 Sheppard Thanks 23, wife of Ralph #120 Sheppard Sara 2, child of Ralph #121 Gillam Ann 28, #122 Gillam Benjamin 1, child of Ann #123 Brane 40, Thomas husbandman #124 Launder Thomas 22, #125 Potter William 27, husbandman #126 Potter Frances 26, wife of William #127 Potter Joseph 4mo, #128 Carr Richard 29, #129 King William 28, #130 Ram George 25, #131 Stantley Jo. 34, #132 Dodd James 16, #133 Abdy Matthew 15, #134 Freeman Edward 34, husbandman #135 Freeman Elizabeth 35, wife of Edward #136 Cooke John 15, Freeman servant #137 Belcher Edward 8, Freeman servant #138 Williams Ann 10, #139 Drinker Philip 39, #140 Drinker Elizabeth 32, wife of Philip #141 Drinker Edward 13, child of Philip #142 Drinker Jo: 8, child of Philip #143 Tucker Margaret 23, #144 Hillman Elliner 33, #145 Terry Jo: 32, #146 Emerson Jo: 20, #147 Woodman Richard 9, #148 Freeman Elizabeth 12, #149 Freeman Alice 17, #150 Burt Hugh 15, #151 Freeman Edmund 15, #152 Freeman John 8, #153 Jones Jo: 15, #154 Alecock Annis 18, #155 Thomson Thomas 18, #156 Deyking John 25, #157 Arnold Jesper 40, #158 Deyking Alice 30, #159 Arnold Ann 39, #160 Steevens Alice 22, #161 Devotion Margaret 9, #162 Bushell Ruth 23, #163 Mason Ralph 35, joiner #164 Mason Anne 35, wife of Ralph #165 Mason Richard 5, child of Ralph #166 Mason Samuel 3, child of Ralph #167 Mason Susan 1, child of Ralph #168 Wynthropp John 27, #169 Wynthropp Elizabeth 19, #170 Wynthropp Deane 11, #171 Goade Thomas 15, #172 Epps Elizabeth 13, #173 Lyne Mary 6, #174
Abigail sources:
Hotten P of Q pg 73,87,88,89,90,91,91-93,96,97,98-99
http://members.tripod.com/~searchn/Abigail.html
http://www.winthropsociety.org/ships/abigail.htm
http://olivetreegenealogy.com/ships/abigail1635.shtml

Pilgrim Ship Lists
Pilgrim Ship Passengers
Genealogy Main Page