Globe of London to Virginia 1635

Theis under written names are to be transported to Virginea imbarqued in the Globe of London Jeremy Blackman Master have been examined by the Minister of Gravesend of their conformitie & have taken the oaths of Allege & Supremacie.

Abbott Richard 25
Adams Rich. 22
Aldin Geo: 20
Allin Gregorie 17
Andrews Wm 21  (From Ipswtich, Suffolk or Hampswaithe, York to Salem or Charlestown. Ref: Pope. 36 pg 156 & 187)
Armsby Jo: 30
Arnold Robert 30
Averie Geo: 23
Averie Jacob 33
Axstell Tho: 35
Babington Jo: 20
Baldry Robert 18
Barloe Wm 19
Barnes Wm 22  (Possibly from Glouchester, bound for Glouchester, MA. 36 pg 57)
Barrie Debora 23
Bate Nicholas 24
Bate Wm 35
Bateman Mathew 20
Bates Richard 16
Baylie Margaret 20
Becklie Lucie 18
Bentley Abram 20
Berne Clough 19
Bland Jo: 26  (Possibly John from Colchester, Essex. bound for Watertown and Edgartown. Ref: Martha's Vineyard. 36 pg 43)
Blithe Tho: 20
Bowler Willm 14
Bowyer Tho: 19
Brackley Mary 20
Browne Wm 20
Bullock Francis 26
Burne Randall 20
Burton Wm 20
Bynstedd Jo: 20
Carter Anto 22
Chapman Tho: 26
Clerborn Edward 20
Cleyton Sara 27
Cooke Rich 46
Copley James 22
Coppyn Robert 11
Creede Ann 22
Crouch Robert 15
Eaton Mabell 27
Emns Wm 22
Froth George 27
Gannock Robert 20
Gill Mark 22
Goodbarne, John Minister 30
Gowen Tho: 18
Grace Geo: 25
Gregorie Tho: 15
Griffith Jo: 20
Griffith Wm 18
Grigg Tho: 16 (Possibly from Boxted, Suffolk, bound for Roxbury. Ref: Linzee 475. 36 pg 150)
Guy Richard 23
Hale Jo: 14
Hamock Allin 32
Hamond Christopher 32
Hancock Tho: 15
Hanes Luke 27
Harrwood Tho: 26
Hawley Geo: 17
Hayms Michell 21
Hobson John 25
Hodgokynns Edward 21
Hollingbrigg Edward 27
Hopes Henry 23
Howard Wm 16
Howgate Jo: 17
Humfrey Buckley 18
In?on Tho: 21
Isham Robert 14
Jernew Eliz: 25
Jernew Joan 30
Jernew Nicholas 28 Attorney in 1647, Virginia, Frere Genealogy
King Edward 21
Langstell Edward 18
Legg Christopher 18
Lemon Wm 19
Lene Edward 32
Levyans Ann 31
Lewes Edward 21
Lewes Wm 25
Manifold Wm 20
Mannings Jo: 20
Marwood Jo: 17
Mastrie Robert 32
Meredith Philip 12
Meridith Julien 38
Moody Symon 20
More Geo: 25
Morton Mathew 19
Nash Wm 22
Nettleford George 19
Owen Tho: 23
Parker Thomas 22
Payton Peter 22
Pepper Fra: 16
Perkins Martin 18
Peter John 20
Ramsey Jo: 30
Reddman Jo: 46
Reinolds Nico. 38
Rippin Allin 28
Robinson Joyce 20
Rogers Nathaniel 17
Rolls Benedict 16
Russell John 15
Satchill Wm 22
Saunder Wm 19
Savoy Wm 25
Sawell Tho: 29
Scott James 21
Searfield Willm 22
Seaton Jo: 19
Seriven Robert 18
Sharp Tho: 17
Sharp Wm 21
Shenningham Phillipp 17
Smith Charles 22
Smith Tho: 30
Smithick Henry 26
Smotherly Wm 14
Steevenson Rich. 19
Stibbs Jo: 19
Ston Henry 27
Swana Jo: 18
Talbot Wm 14
Tate Tho: 22
Tayler Nicholas 17
Thatcher Jo: 22
Townsend Francis 2
Townsend Francis 21
Townsend Richard 28
Tucker Thomas 21
Tyler Jo: 16
Upgate Richard 21
Vass Robert 19
Vaughan Davie 18
Victor Michell 18
Wallis Tho: 32
Walton Jo: 20
Ward Richard 23
Warner Wm 25
Watson Abram 17
Wattum Robert 26
Wells Richard 26
Westlake Philip 20
Whaplett Tho: 21
Whitfield John 20
Whitley Michell 23
Whitwham Jo: 26
Willett Ann 23
Willis Mary 22
Wollman Richard 22
Wynch Jeffery 20
Yates Robert 25

Globe sources:
Hotten P of Q pg 119-121
http://olivetreegenealogy.com/ships/tova_globe1635.shtml

Pilgrim Ship Lists
Pilgrim Ship Passengers
Genealogy Main Page