"27 July 1635

Theis under-written names are to be transported to Virginea imbarqued in the Primrose Capten Douglass Mr p Certificate under ye Ministers hand of Gravesend, being examined by him touching their Conformitie to the Church Discipline of England. The Men have taken the oaths of Allegeance & Supremacie."  Primrose

Alphabetical order:

Adams Tho  21
Alderton Wm  35
Allinson Wm  25
Ardinton Edmond  20
Baldwyn Jo  21
Baldwynn Jo  27
Bales Tho  18
Balme Jo  34
Banbridge Christo  19
Banbridge Henry  18
Beane Tho  21
Beetell Jo  20
Benton Robert  18
Boswell Samvell  23
Bottomly Jo  19
Browne Wm  19
Bruxton Tho  20
Burr Mathew  27
Cary Richard  17
Chapman Henry  19
Clark Margaret  21
Clark Wm  1
Clifford Olliver  18
Clifton Tho  25
Coke Thomas  24
Cooke Garret  20
Cottingham George  20
Daggett Tho  21
Dannell Edward  18
Davies Philip  25
Dellicat Francis  20
Dikes Henry  33
Donn Clement  22
Eelie Robert  14
Evans Wm  25
Farraby Tho  26
Fayrie Oliver  25
Feat's Robert  25
Fletcher Jo  18
Fowler Geo  22
Fox Wm  21
Gill Ricr  26
Gregorie Ben  24
Griffin Wm  21
Hall James  18
Hall Jo  24
Haly Ellin  55
Harris Robt  20
Harris Wm  50
Humfrie Aymie  23
Hundley Godfrey  24
Hunt Ralph  22
Ilarman Ellis  18
Jackson Ann  23
Jakes Dorothy  29
Jarvice Francis  14
Jnoson Margaret  20 (Johnson)
Johnson Jo  21
Johnson Wm  26
Kellum Ricr  16
Lee Geo  16
Lee Jo  25
Legg Chri  19
Lupton Jo  25
Maggitt Henry  29
Manning's Tho  16
Marhall Walter  17
Marsh Jo  33
Masie Alexander  21
Mason Tho  19
Maynard Eliz  22
Merie Jo  17
Mills Edward  30
Mills Thomazin  38
Molin Jo  30
More Wm  16
Morfin Jo  20
Mortimer Tho  20
Mursh (Marsh) Francis  28
Norman Jo  20
North Jo  22
Nuttall Robert  18
Page Robert  17
Palmer Jo  18
Parry John  27
Parry Wm  16
Perce Wm  19
Petting Nico  24
Pew Jo  16
Poole Tho  43
Prym Jane  18
Pynch Tho  32
Ratford Francis  20
Richardson Luke  17
Ridge Jo  16
Ridge Tho  23
Robinson Henrie  26
Rydie James  45
Saker Jo  1
Saker Jo  30
Saker Marie  24
Saker Tho  16
Sharp Robert  21
Shawe Wm  25
Sherrick Jo  19
Shipley Jo  21
Smith Henry  22
Smith Tho  18
Snoden Luke  21
Stanford Ricr  25
Starling Wm  18
Strawson William  28
Strowde Jo  17
Sutton Ellin  20
Swifte Abram  23
Swifte Jo  23
Swifte Wm  21
Symon Oliver  30
Symond's Jo  18
Thorncome Wm  19
Tomas Tho  20
Vinson Tho  18
Visher Ann  20
Wade Geo  19
Wardd Richard  13
Watt's Richard  24
Webb Richard  36
Weekes Jo  18
West Ricr  21
Weston Sicillia  37
Whetston Jo  20
White Charles  18
White Willm  23
Whithorse Lawrence  17
Wick's Jo  26
Wiggin Tho  21
Williams Robert  21
York Kat  19

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Source order:

Strawson William  28
Symond's Jo  18
Webb Richard  36
Snoden Luke  21
Starling Wm  18
Whithorse Lawrence  17
Nuttall Robert  18
Hall Jo  24
Burr Mathew  27
Daggett Tho  21
Baldwynn Jo  27
Bruxton Tho  20
Banbridge Henry  18
Petting Nico  24
Williams Robert  21
Thorncome Wm  19
Wiggin Tho  21
Legg Chri  19
Robinson Henrie  26
Sherrick Jo  19
Palmer Jo  18
Alderton Wm  35
Clifton Tho  25
Browne Wm  19
Masie Alexander  21
Lee Geo  16
Beane Tho  21
Pew Jo  16
Cottingham George  20
Swifte Jo  23
Fowler Geo  22
Farraby Tho  26
Sharp Robert  21
Evans Wm  25
Harris Wm  50
Coke Thomas  24
Swifte Abram  23
Fayrie Oliver  25
Symon Oliver  30
Maggitt Henry  29
Bales Tho  18
Allinson Wm  25
Marhall Walter  17
Shipley Jo  21
Smith Tho  18
Johnson Jo  21
Wick's Jo  26
West Ricr  21
Wade Geo  19
Perce Wm  19
Beetell Jo  20
Ratford Francis  20
Morfin Jo  20
Lee Jo  25
Balme Jo  34
Strowde Jo  17
Fox Wm  21
Pynch Tho  32
Gill Ricr  26
Dikes Henry  33
Shawe Wm  25
Smith Henry  22
Hunt Ralph  22
Lupton Jo  25
Rydie James  45
Cooke Garret  20
Merie Jo  17
Clifford Olliver  18
White Willm  23
Mortimer Tho  20
Ridge Jo  16
Vinson Tho  18
Dellicat Francis  20
Ridge Tho  23
Cary Richard  17
Manning's Tho  16
Parry Wm  16
Hall James  18
Benton Robert  18
Mason Tho  19
Saker Tho  16
Marsh Jo  33
Mursh (Marsh) Francis  28
Adams Tho  21
Davies Philip  25
Dannell Edward  18
Chapman Henry  19
North Jo  22
White Charles  18
Parry John  27
Hundley Godfrey  24
Watt's Richard  24
Donn Clement  22
Stanford Ricr  25
Gregorie Ben  24
Mills Edward  30
Eelie Robert  14
Kellum Ricr  16
Page Robert  17
Baldwyn Jo  21
Ilarman Ellis  18
Bottomly Jo  19
More Wm  16
Boswell Samvell  23
Swifte Wm  21
Griffin Wm  21
Norman Jo  20
Wardd Richard  13
Jarvice Francis  14
Tomas Tho  20
Richardson Luke  17
Fletcher JO  18
Harris Robt  20
Feat's Robert  25
Saker Jo  30
Johnson Wm  26
Weekes Jo  18
Ardinton Edmond  20
Banbridge Christo  19
Maynard Eliz  22
Jackson Ann  23
Molin Jo  30
Clark Margaret  21
Clark Wm  1
Haly Ellin  55
Weston Sicillia  37
Prym Jane  18
Visher Ann  20
York Kat  19
Jakes Dorothy  29
Humfrie Aymie  23
Jnoson Margaret  20
Saker Marie  24
Sutton Ellin  20
Saker Jo  1
Poole Tho  43
Whetston Jo  20
Mills Thomazin  38

Primrose sources:
Hotten P of Q pages 114-116, transcribed by Cinthy Fosser

Pilgrim Ship Lists
Pilgrim Ship Passengers
Genealogy Main Page